Contact Us

Updated Friday July 17, 2015 by Dixie Softball.

NAMES AND ADDRESSES
DIXIE SOFTBALL, INC.

 

1101 Skelton Drive • Birmingham, Alabama 35224
(205) 785-2255

Website: http://www.softball.dixie.org - E-mail: OBIEDSI@aol.com

 

 

OFFICERS

EVANS, JAMES E. "OBIE" (PRESIDENT/TREASURER), 1101 Skelton Drive,
Birmingham, Alabama 35224. Phone: Home (205) 785-2255,E-mail: OBIEDSI@aol.com.

 

LEONARD, PRESTON (VICEPRESIDENT),P. O. Box 550715,Gastonia, North C arolina
28055. Phone: Home (704) 612-9781, E-mail: DSIVP@aol.com.

LAFITTE, SHARON (SECRETARY), P. O. Box 321, Durant, Oklahoma 74702.

Phone: Cell (580) 579-3537, E-mail: sglafitte@icloud.com.

 

GASTON, SR., LELAND (SWEETEES COMMISSIONER), 6277 Highway 612,
Lucedale, Mississippi 39452. Phones: Home (601) 947-7046, Cell (251) 367-8425,
E-mail: msdsi@hotmail.com.

 

KING, ARNOLD (DARLINGS COMMISSIONER), 7107 Red Maple Court, Fairview,
Tennessee 37062. Phone: Cell (615) 934-5813, E-mail: arnoldking304@gmail.com.

 

BLACK, CHARLES R. "ZACK" (ANGELS COMMISSIONER), 3 Crestview Place,
Bedford Virginia 24523. Phones: Home (540) 586-1515, Cell (540) 425-4164, FAX
(540) 586-9338, E-mail: PROFZACK@aol.com.

 

PERKINS, FRANK (PONYTAILS COMMISSIONER), 3116 Ramble Road, Virgilina,
Virginia 24598. Phones: Home (434) 575-5311, Cell (434) 572-5789, E-mail:
frankpdsi @ gmail.com.

 

SNELL, MICKEY (BELLES COMMISSIONER), 3012 County Road 33, Ozark,
Alabama 36360. Phone: Cell (334) 733-4152, E-mail: bellescommish@yahoo.com.

 

JORDAN, CLARENCE (DEBS COMMISSIONER), 5616 Tillman Road, Lakeland,
Florida 33810. Phones: Home (863) 816-6750, Cell (813) 997-6933, E-mail:

CJordan56@tampabay.rr.com.

 

HOBBS, GORDON L.(VICE PRESIDENT EMERITUS), 2456 Stoneview Road, Orlando,
Florida 32806. Phone: Home (407) 898-6356, E-mail: prosalesmn2003@aol.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE, NATIONAL and DISTRICT OFFICIALS
ALABAMA

BAKER. WAYNE (STATE DIRECTOR), 314 Inlet Road, Eufaula Alabama 36027.

Phones: Business (334) 687-1213, Cell (334) 695-9275, FAX (334) 687-0855,
E-mail: al.dixie.softball@gmail.com.

FALKOWSKI, JOEL (NATIONAL DIRECTOR), P. O. Box 242015, Montgomery, Alabama
36124. Phones: Business (334) 244-7514, Cell (334) 207-3181, E-mail: joel.eJalkowski@
usps.gov.

BAKER, LYNNE (STATE SECRETARY), 314 Inlet Road, Eufaula, Alabama 36027.

Phone: Cell (334) 232-1536, Email: lynne.baker1536@gmail.com.

District 1 Director - RICKY CANUP,405 Edgewood Drive, Sheffield, Alabama
35660. Phones: Business (256) 386-5615, Cell (256) 443-3816, FAX (256) 386-5499,
E-mail: rickycanup@yahoo.com

District 1 Assistant Director - ALISON SMITH, 131 Fox Loop, Muscle Shoals,
Alabama 35661. Phones: Business (256) 386-5615, Cell (256) 702-8843, E-mail:
alismith0714@gmail.com

District 2 Director - CHRIS CASH, 14537 U.S. Highway 11, Springville, Alabama
35146. Phone: Cell (205) 200-6616, E-mail: ccash@mcphersonoil.com.

District 3 Director - DIANE MATHEWS, 4600 Burning Tree Lane, Pelham,
Alabama 35124. Phones: Home (205) 733-1039, Cell (205) 915-0503, E-mail:
mathewsd@bellsouth.net.

District 4 Director - RONALD "RON" ANDERSON, 1898 County Road 667,
Henagar, Alabama 35978. Phones: Home (256) 657-5915, Cell (256) 605-3115,
E-mail: ronaldanderson4@yahoo.com.

District 4 Assistant Director - BUTCH FOSTER, 329 Wann Circle, Pisgah,
Alabama 35765. Phones: Home (256) 451-3375, Cell (256) 605-2960, E-mail:
butch_foster@yahoo.com.

District 5 Director - JOEL FALKOWSKI, P. O. Box 242015, Montgomery,
Alabama 36124. Phones: Business (334) 244-7514, Cell (334) 207-3181, E-mail:
joel.e.falkowski@usps.gov.

District 5 Assistant Director - PAT COX, 2802 Redland Road, Wetumpka,
Alabama 36092. Phones: Home (334) 567-1038, Cell (334) 313-5008, E-mail:
patcox 1952@gmail.com

District 6 Director - WARREN BOWRON, 303 Cedar Drive, Enterprise, Alabama
36330. Phone: Business (334) 348-2682, Cell (334) 477-6047, FAX (334) 347-1120,
E-mail: wbowron@enterpriseal.gov;bowronw@yahoo.com.

District 6 Assistant Director - KENNY DUNNING, 265 Atwell Road, Slocomb,
Alabama 36375. Phones: Business (334) 615-3760, Home (334) 797-2441,
E-mail: lkdunning@dothan.org.

District 6 Assistant Director - CHUCK BRINLEY, 3153 State Highway 85,
Geneva, Alabama 36340. Phones: Home (334) 684-0474, Cell (334) 360-1743,
E-mail: brinleyb@genevacityschools.com

District 8 Director - DENA LeNOIR, P. O. Box 451, Thomasville, Alabama
36784. Phones: Home (334) 830-6625, Cell (334) 636-3360, FAX (334) 636-
5654, E-mail: dlenoir@thomasvilleal.com.

ARKANSAS

WILLIAMS, WINFORD "JACK" (STATE DIRECTOR), #26 Harris Drive, Hope,
Arkansas 71801. Phones: Home (870) 777-6432, Cell (870) 397-4003, E-mail:
winfordwilliams@cablelynx.com.

FLORIDA

BROOKS, DANNY (STATE DIRECTOR), 308 Longwood Drive, Brooksville, Florida
34601. Phone: Home (352) 796-0023, E-mail: danny.brooks@tampabay.rr.com.

District 1 Director - DAVID SALTER, P. O. Box 501, Chipley, Florida 32428.
Phone: Cell (850) 260-6620, TEXT all messages.

District 2 Director - JEFF FAIRCLOTH, 20403 Cemetery Avenue, Sneads,
Florida 32460. Phones: Business (850) 482-6228, Home (850) 591-8576, Cell
(850) 591-5876, FAX (850) 482-2139, E-mail: fairclothj@cityofmarianna.com.

District 3 Director - CAROL GLOER, 6633 SE 96th Place, Belleview, Florida
34420. Phone: Cell (352) 239-6442, E-mail: mrslowschool@aol.com.

District 4 Director - DONNA BROOKS, 308 Longwood Drive, Brooksville,
Florida 34601. Phone: (352) 796-0023, E-mail: donnabrooks@tampabay.rr.com.

District 5 Director - DANNY TEAM, 4416 Meadow Ridge Avenue, Mulberry,
Florida 33860. Phones: Home (863) 425-9579, Cell (863) 445-1541, E-mail:
dteam@tampabay.rr.com.

GEORGIA

STEWART, DAN (STATE DIRECTOR), 2028 Northside Road, Perry, Georgia 31069.

Phones: Business (478) 987-3445, Home (478) 987-3344, Cell (478) 256-5517,
Fax (478) 987-3102, E-mail: DrDan36783@aol.com.

District 1 Director - CHRISTI DeLOACH, P. O. Box 498, Evans, Georgia 30809.

Phone: Business (706) 312-7411, FAX (706) 868-3340, E-mail: cdeloach@
columbiacountyga.gov.

District 2 Director- KARLA TUGGLE, P. O. Box 488, Monticello, Georgia 31064.

Phones: Home (706)468-0011 ,Cell (706)476-1124, E-mail: rhtuggle@bellsouth.net.

District 3 Director - SHEILA TRAYLOR, 133 Wimberly Road, Hawkinsville,
Georgia 31036. Phone: Home (478) 297-9549, E-mail: straylor@windstream.net.

District 5 Director-SHAWN HARPER, 1509 Hancock Road,Albany, Georgia 31705.

Phones: Home (229-446-0192, Cell (229) 395-9432, E-mail: advancedshawn@
gmx.com.

District 6 Director - JENNIFER PAYNE, 4376 Water Mill Drive, Buford, Georgia
30519, Phone: Cell (478) 951-2356, E-mail:jenniferspayne@gmail.com

LOUISIANA

MIZELL, DAVID LEE (STATE DIRECTOR), 405 Holly Moore Drive, Pineville,
Louisiana 71360. Phones: Home: (318) 640-6862, Cell (318) 613-3357, FAX
(318) 640-6862 E-mail: davidmizell@bellsouth.net.

GARRETT, DOUG (NATIONAL DIRECTOR), 106 Woodlake Drive, Pineville,
Louisiana 71360. Phones: Home (318) 484-9062, Cell (318) 451-4344, FAX (318)
442-3606, E-mail: dayprodoug@suddenlink.net.

District 1 Director - GERRY "BUZZ" CONSTANT, 7437 Lapalco Boulevard,
Marrero, Louisiana 70072. Phones: Business (504) 349-5000 Ext. 131, Home (504)
729-4412, FAX (504) 339-4413, E-mail: gconstant@jeffparish.net.

District 3 Director - WALTER BEARD, 421 Pelican Highway, Oakdale, Louisiana
71463. Phones: Cell (318) 355-8638, E-mail: beardwl@bellsouth.net.

District 4 Director - DANA DAIGRE, 6132 Yoho Drive, Alexandria, Louisiana 71301.

Phone: Cell (318) 446-4639, E-mail: adgstoumeys@hotmail.com.

District 5 Director - PHYLLIS SLAUGHTER, 9508 Highway 4, Winnsboro,
Louisiana 71295. Phones: Home (318) 435-7920, Cell (318) 355-0191, E-mail:

E-mail: slaughterphyllis22@yahoo.com.

District 6 Director - C. L. JOHNSON, 158 Woodward Drive, Minden, Louisiana
71055. Phones: Business (318) 453-7712, Home (318) 377-5472, Cell (318)
453-7712, E-mail: gloriajohnson6766@yahoo.com.

District 7 Director - DONNIE CUPPLES, P. O. Box 937, Olla, Louisiana 71465.

Phone: Cell (318) 805-6064, E-mail: dcupples@resourcemgt.com.

District 8 Director - BILL TREPAGNIER, 138 Trepagnier Road, Madisonville,
Louisiana 70447. Phone: Cell (985) 264-7888, E-mail: bjt1252@aol.com.

 

MISSISSIPPI

GASTON, SR., LELAND (STATE DIRECTOR), 6277 Highway 612, Lucedale,
Mississippi 39452. Phones: Home (601) 947-7046, Cell (251) 367-8425, E-mail:
msdsi @hotmail.com.

District 5 Director- JIMMY ZILA, 123 Main Avenue, North, Magee, Mississippi 39111.

Phones: Business (601) 849-3344, Cell (601) 382-2526, E-mail: zilaswimz@yahoo.com.

District 6 Director - LARRY LAY, 159 Hooper Mill Creek Road, Carthage,
Mississippi 39051. Phones: Home (601) 267-9819, Cell (601) 540-0506, E-mail:
judyllay41 @bellsouth.net.

District 7 Director - WARREN THORNTON, 118 Mathis Road, Crystal Springs,
Mississippi 39059. Phone: Cell (601) 259-9194, E-mail: Warthor1977@yahoo.com.

District 8 Director - DUSTIN DEARMAN, 1667 Lovewell Road, Richton, Mississippi
39476. Phone: Home (601) 394-3234, E-mail: dustindearman@yahoo.com.

District 9 Director - TIMMY DUNN, 4149 Lake Wilma Road, Moss Point,
Mississippi 39502. Phone: Cell (228) 366-7591, E-mail: timothy.dunn@hii-
ingalls.com

NORTH CAROLINA

HUDSON, RONALD D. "RON" (STATE DIRECTOR), 24280 St. Martin Road,
Albemarle, orth Carolina 28001. Phones: Home (704) 986-0500, Cell (704)
791-8290, E-mail: ncdixiegirlsfp@windstream.net.

LEONARD, PRESTO (NATIONAL DIRECTOR), P. O. Box 550715, Gastonia,
North Carolina 28055. Phone: Home (704) 612-9781, E-mail: DSIVP@aol.com.

District 2 Director - JEFF ADAMS, 4671 West Highway 27, Vale, North
Carolina 28168. Phones: Cell (704) 913-3299, FAX (276) 937-2182, E-mail:
jeffsadams@charter.net.

District 3 Director - PETE BAKER, 301 South Kennedy Street, Eden, North
Carolina, 27288. Phones: Business (336) 623-8496, Cell (336) 344-1080, FAX
(336) 627-22, E-mail: pbaker@edenymca.org.

District 4 Director - CHRIS BROWN, 1235 Substation Road, Troy, North Carolina,
27371. Phone: Home (910) 572-2066, E-mail: Bdc02@embarqmail.com.

District 5 Director - JIMMIE "J. G." BAKER, JR., 9864 NC Highway 42, Holly
Springs, orth Carolina 27540. Phones: Home (919) 552-4623, Cell (919) 650-
9010, FAX (919) 552-7579, E-mail: bakers4christ@embarqmail.com.

District 6 Director- WILLIAM BAKER, 5461 Rawls Church Road, Fuquay Varina,
North Carolina 27526. Phone: Cell (910) 984-6911, E-mail: ncdixiesoftball@
gmail.com.

District 8 Director - SHEPARD "SHEP" RICHARDSON, SR., 7384 Highway
117 South Rocky Point, North Carolina 28457. Phone: Home (910) 675-9389,
Cell (910) 470-5006, E-mail: shepr3@aol.com.

District 9 Director - REGINALE "REGGIE" EVENSON, JR., 10262 Old Towne Wynd,
South, Leland, North Carolina 28451. Phones: Business (910) 799-4916, Home (910) 371-
1006, FAX (910) 799-4917, Cell (910) 471-8904, E-mail: revenson@danfordsurveying.com.

SOUTH CAROLINA

PARNELL, PHILLIP "PHIL" (STATE DIRECTOR), 155 Haynsworth Street, Sumter,
South Carolina 29150. Phones: Business (803) 436-2248, Home (803) 506-2257,
Cell (803) 968-2320, FAX (803) 436-2400, E-mail: sportsalltime 1 @yahoo.com.

HENSON, RALPH (NATIONAL DIRECTOR), 780 Brockman McClimon Road,
Greer, South Carolina 29651. Phone: Cell (864) 270-3119, FAX (864) 877-7351,
E-mail: ralphhensonOl@gmail.com.

OSTEEN, RUTHIE (STATE SECRETARY), 3915 Blackberry Lane, Sumter, South
Carolina 29154. Phones: Home (803) 481-4493, Cell (803) 983-8716, FAX (803)
481-4496, E-mail: rjosteen@yahoo.com.

District 1 Director - NAOMI CARMICHAEL, P. O. Box 224, Hemingway, South
Carolina 29554. Phones: Business (843) 558-2753, Home (843) 558-3519, FAX
(843) 558-5692, Cell (843) 426-5243, E-mail: nmcarmichael@frontier.com.

District 1 Assistant Director- MIKE VANDEUSEN, P. O. Box 1501, Conway, South
Carolina 29528. Phone: Home (843) 458-0943, E-mail: onetime_ent@yahoo.com.

District 2 Director- DAVID HANCE,437 Colonial Avenue,Apt.A,Lancaster, South
Carolina 29720. Phone: Cell (803) 416-7900, E-mail: hannzz246@hotmail.com
District 2 Assistant Director - KATHERINE WALTERS, 260 South Plantation Road,
Lancaster, South Carolina 29720. Phones: Business (803) 285-5545, Cell (803)
288-7073, FAX (803) 285-3564, E-mail: katherinesmall@lancastercountysc.net
District 3 Director - LEE ANDREWS, 516 Springview Drive, Darlington, South
Carolina 29160. Phone: Cell (843) 639-3833, E-mail: landrews@darcosc.com.

District 4 Director - DUANE GOODWIN, 315 Powder Cave Court, Swansea,
South Carolina 29160. Phone: Cell (803) 600-3591, E-mail: duanegoodwinconst@
yahoo.com.

District 6 Director - SHANNON LOPER, P.O. Box 3734, Bluffton, South Carolina
29910. Phones: Business (843) 255-6684, FAX (843) 255-9408, Cells (843)
227-2222, (843) 812-0152, FAX (843) 255-9408, E-mail: sloper@bcgov.net.

District 7 Director - REGINA PEPPERS, 513 Blackbottom Road, Liberty, South
Carolina 29657. Phone: Home (864) 843-6417, FAX (864) 843-0027, E-mail:

D7Dixiesoftball@aol.com.

District 7 Assistant Director - NAKIA DAVIS, P.O. Box l372, Iva, South Carolina
29655. Phones: Business (864) 222-4038, Home (864) 348-3909, Cell (864)
934-0396, FAX (864) 622-0335, E-mail: ndavis@peoplesbanksc.com.

TENNESSEE

WILLIAMS, JAMES T. "JIM" (STATE DIRECTOR), P. O. Box 518, Waverly,
Tennessee 37185. Phones: Home (931) 296-1976, Cell (931) 801-0664, E-mail:
tenndixiestdi r@yahoo.com.

McDONALD,JENNIFER(NATIONALDIRECTOR),507TalleyStreet,Hohenwald,
Tennessee 38462. Phone: Home (931) 796-4947, Cell (931) 306-9780, E-mail:
jenmac5@hotmail.com.

NUNNALLY, CARL (ASSISTANT STATE DIRECTOR), 237 Savannah Ridge,
Murfreesboro, Tennessee 37127. Phone: Cell (205) 616-8654, E-mail: lcnunnally@
aol.com.

NUNNALLY, LINDA (STATE SECRETARY), 237 Savannah Ridge, Murfreesboro,
Tennessee 37127. Phone: Cell (205) 616-8654, E-mail: lcnunnally@aol.com.

District 1 Director- BECKY FUQUA, 924 Meadow Street, Brownsville, Tennessee
38012. Phone: Cell (731) 780-1264, E-mail: beckbeckfuqua@yahoo.com.

District 2 Director - TODD TOWATER, 33 Meadowwood Drive, Jackson, Tennessee
38305. Phone: Cell (731) 225-4309, E-mail: 18towater78@charter.net.

District 3 Director - CHARLES "CHARLIE" PEWITT, 10663 Tidwell Road,
Bon Aqua, Tennessee 37025. Phone: Cell (615) 306-9292, Email: charlie@
abecelectric.com.

District 4 Director- LEE OVERSTREET, 111 Ray Avenue, Old Hickory, Tennessee
37138. Phones: Business (615) 305-6270, Home (615) 847-8859, Cell (615)
305-6270, FAX (615) 847-9204, E-mail: LEEOVERSTREET65@comcast.net.

10

 

District 7 Director - TERRY MARTIN, 604 West College Street, Greenbrier,
Tennessee 37073. Phone: Cell (615) 474-4153, E-mail: terrydean85@yahoo.com.

District 8 Director - CHUCK ~ OSER,907 Hassell Drive, Waynesboro, Tennessee
38485. Phones: Busine s (931) 332-5100, Home (931) 722-7191, Cell (931)
332-0347, E-mail: chuckmoser@hotmail.com.

District 8 Assistant Director - CORY MOSER, 907 Hassell Drive, Waynesboro,
Tennessee 38485. Phone: Cell (931) 332-6275, E-mail: cory.moser.899@gmail.com.

TEXAS

BELINOWSKI PAT (STATE DIRECTOR), P. O. Box 67, Ladonia, Texas 75449.

Phone: Horne (903) 367- 6 0 E-mail: txdixiesoftball@yahoo.com.

LAFITTE, SHARO~' ~ .xrto: 'AL DIRECTOR), P. o. Box 321, Durant, Oklahoma
74702. Phone: Cell -80) 579-3537, E-mail: sglafitte@icloud.com.

BELINOWSKI KATHY STATE SECRETARY), P. o. Box 67, Ladonia, Texas 75449.

Phones: Home 903 36 -7670, FAX (903) 367-7367, E-mail: txdixiesoftball@
yahoo.com.

District 1 Director- SA~ IlTELK. "SAM" McGEE, Route 4, Box 2150, San Augustine,
Texas 75972. Phone: Cell (936) 275-7921, E-mail: skmcgee04@yahoo.com.

District 2 Director - DA':                 PAGE, 16423 Janan Drive, Tyler, Texas 75707.

Phones: Home (903 839-6893, Cell (903) 570-8839, E-mail: pagepaintingtx@
yahoo.com.

District 3 Director - B iRL SAMPSON, 130 CR 3182, Cleveland, Texas 77327.

Phones: Home 281) -92-7276, Cell (281) 229-8469, E-mail: absampson@wb4me.com.

District 4 Director- :-\Y IE LANGSTON, 3946 ACR 157, Palestine, Texas 75801.

Phones: Home (903) 31-4071, Cell (903) 221-3250, E-mail: jwlangs@aol.com.

District 5 Director - KIM RICHARDS, 902 14th Street, Honey Grove, Texas
75446. Phones: B iness (903) 583-7489, Cell (903) 227-7262, E-mail: krichards@
fanninco .net,

District 6 Director - BETH SPRAY, 2763 FM 1502, Detroit, Texas 75436. Phone:

Cell (903) 51 -8153, E-mail: bethspray13@gmail.com.

VIRGINIA

WOODI G. DALE (STATE DIRECTOR), 2522 Lewiston Plank Road, Burkeville,
Virginia 23922. Phones: Home (434) 767-4667, Cell (434) 390-3452, E-mail:
vadsistatedir 1 @ -ahoo .com.

NUTTER .1ARK            ATIONAL DIRECTOR), 13909 Highway 58, Boydton,

Virginia 2391 . Phone: Cell (434) 210-1415, E-mail: jmnuttervadsi@gmail.com.

PERKINS. BEITY LOU (STATE SECRETARY), 3116 Ramble Road, Virgilina,
Virginia ~ 598. Phones: Home (434) 575-5311, Cell (434) 579-1587, E-mail:
bl perkins54@ gmail.com.

District 1 Director - JON TAYLOR, 374 Belfield Road, South Hill, Virginia 23970.

Phone: Cell ( 34) 262-3876, E-mail: jon.taylor@mecklenburgva.com.

District 1 A.ssist.ant Director - TONY MATTHEWS, POO. Box 203, Dundas, Virginia
23938. Phone: Cell (434) 480-9032, E-mail: tonykfd11@hotmail.com

District 2 Director - EMMETT ALMOND, 1037 Beaver Creek Crossing, Lynchburg,
Virginia _450l. Phones: Home (434) 845-5811, Cell (434) 401-4207, E-mail:
emmettalmond@aol .com.

District 4 Director - TRAVIS STAUDER, 1257 County Farm Road, Bedford,
Virginia 24523. Phones: Business (540) 586-7682, Cell (434) 210-1415, FAX

(540) 586-9338, E-mail: tstauder@bedfordcountyva.gov.

 

District 5 Director - SHERRY ARRINGTON, 3707 Maidens Road, Powhatan,
Virginia 23139. Phones: Home (804) 598-1453, Cell (804) 314-0079, E-mail:
sherrya59@verizon.net.

 

District 5 Assistant Director - PATTY KINGSLEY, 6623 James Madison Highway,
Fork Union, Virginia 23055. Phone: Cell (434) 2-4986, E-mail: pattykingsley2~@
gmail.com.

 

District 6 Director - VIRGEL ALLEN, 1984 Cannady School Road SE, Floyd,
Virginia 24091. Phones: Home (540) 745-3261, E-mail: vallen@swva.net.

 

District 6 Assistant Director - CHERYL WHITLOCK-ALLEN, 1984 Cannady
School Road, SE, Floyd, Virginia 24091. Phones: Business (540) 745-9363, Home
(540) 745-3261, E-mail: vallen@swva.net.

 

District 7 Director - BURNETTE NEIGHBORS, 12245 Brookneal Highway,
Gladys, Virginia 24554. Phones: Home (434) 283-1044, Cell (434) 944-1592,
E-mail: gbneighbors@centurylink.net

 

District 7 Assistant Director - DONNIE BOMAR, 20096 L.P. Bailey Memorial
Highway, Nathalie, Virginia 24577. Phone: Home (434) 376-5314, E-mail
dbomar@brookneal.com.

 

The 2009 DSI Board of Directors voted that beginning with the 2009 season all
Life Members will serve only as honorary Board members. Present Life Members
are: CarlO. Boelte, Yvonne L. Bright, Jim Early, Gordon L. Hobbs, Richard T.